• Русский
  • English

Ion transport in organic and inorganic membranes

Ion transport in organic and inorganic membranes

Annual International Conference-School «Ion transport in organic and inorganic membranes» organized and held by the Chair of Physical Chemistry of the Kuban State University and the Kurnakov Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry of the RAS jointly with the Russian membrane society, RAS Scientific Council on Electrochemistry with the assistance of Russian Foundation for Basic Research.

The conference is dedicated to fundamental problems of membrane science and promotes the rapid exchange of scientific and technical information among russian and foreign specialists. Objectives of the Conference also include the coordination of scientific research in the field of membrane and sorption processes, the development of scientific relations within Russia and with leading foreign schools. Traditionally, the conference addressed fundamental and applied issues related to the synthesis, structure and properties of monopolar, bipolar and modified organic and inorganic ion exchange membranes; ion and water transport in membranes and membrane systems; phenomena at the membrane/solution interface; methods of mass transfer intensification in electro-membrane modules; processes of electrodialysis desalination, concentration, separation and purification of liquid mixtures, electromembrane synthesis, as well as hybrid membrane methods address the environmental protection issues.

Companies that manufacture membrane materials and use membrane technologies are invited to the Conference (OJSC "Plastpolymer", OJSC "Shchekinoazot", OJSC "Polymersintez", JSC "Kamenskvolokno", JSC Uralchem, OJSC Novosibirsk Chemical Concentrates Plant, LLC "Henkel-South", MEGA AS, Czech Republic, JSC Achema, Lithuania, MTB Technologies Sp. Z o.o, Poland, Aquamarijn Micro Filtration BV, Netherlands, Céramiques Techniques Industrielles S.A., France, DECHEMA, Germany et al.). This allows to bridge the gap between fundamental science and practical solution of specific problems.

Since 2003 the school on membrane electrochemistry held in the framework of the Conference for a wide involvement of young scientists from Russia. For that purpose, the conference program includes an annual summarizing lectures on modern problems of membrane science, given by professors from universities, leading scientists from academic institutions and foreign experts in the field.

All-Russia competition of young scientists working in the field of membranes and membrane technology held within the framework of the conference. In the framework of this competition, young scientists (up to 35 years old) represent the results of their research to Competition Commission in the form of oral presentations (20 minutes). Evaluation of knowledge and the creative potential of young researchers (students, post-graduate students of the 1st and 2nd years of study) is carried out during the «Russian YoungMemBrain» competition. The young scientists are given the opportunity to perform a short presentation (5-7 min.). The jury asks questions about the report and related topics (10-15 min.). The best young scientists and researchers are awarded with diplomas and memorable gifts.

Round tables on the topics: "Membrane materials for alternative energy sources", "International cooperation in the field of membrane technology", "Water treatment using membrane technology", "Prospects of development of electromembrane technologies" with participation of leading scientists from universities, academic institutions, as well as representatives from companies are held in the framework of conferences. Problems of High School in terms of the training of specialists in the field of membrane technologies discussed within the framework of the round table "Membrane technologies in innovative and educational programs for training experts", where scientists from leading institutes of Russian Academy of Sciences, faculty of Moscow State University, Dmitry Mendeleev University of Chemical Technology of Russia, Kuban and Voronezh State Universities, as well as other Russian universities are involved.

Conference proceedings 2018

City: 
Sochi
Conference venue: 
Health Resort
Conference level: 
International
Conference type: 
Scientific
Documents: 
Requirements for registration: 
General information file: 

No materials

Участников конференции: 243
  1. Christian Larchet
    Докладчик, Участник
  2. Марина Кардаш
    Докладчик, Участник
  3. andremishlenko@gmail.com andremishlenko@gmail.com
  4. asBilKzrutbu asBilKzrutbu
  5. Amirmansoor Ashrafi
    Докладчик, Участник
  6. Barbaradef Barbaradef
  7. Myriam Bdiri
    Докладчик, Участник
  8. Emna ben Jemia
    Докладчик, Участник
  9. Mouna Cherif
    Докладчик, Участник
  10. Marc Cretin
    Докладчик, Участник
  11. Lasâad Dammak
    Докладчик, Участник
  12. Stefano Deabate
    Докладчик, Участник
  13. egorka880Riz egorka880Riz
  14. Patrick Fievet
    Докладчик, Участник
  15. Yana Haufova
    Участник
  16. kapedcar kapedcar
  17. Larisa Karpenko-Jereb
    Докладчик, Участник
  18. Sonia Korchane
    Докладчик, Участник
  19. Elizaveta KORZHOVA
    Участник
  20. Vladimir Kysela
    Докладчик, Участник
  21. LillianNew LillianNew
  22. Zdenek Marusak
    Докладчик, Участник
  23. Arthur Merkel
    Докладчик, Участник
  24. MichailQuipt MichailQuipt
  25. Ines Mkacher
    Докладчик, Участник
  26. NeonaTum NeonaTum
  27. Lubos Novak
    Докладчик, Участник
  28. ntsevaburpense ntsevaburpense
  29. Kseniia Otvagina
    Докладчик, Участник
  30. Gerald Pourcelly
    Докладчик, Участник
  31. proste.ru proste.ru
  32. Philippe Sistat
    Докладчик, Участник
  33. Anthony Szymczyk
    Докладчик, Участник
  34. Tongwen Xu
    Докладчик, Участник
  35. Zhang Yang
    Докладчик, Участник
  36. Wang Yaoming
    Докладчик, Участник
  37. Natalya Zhilyaeva
    Докладчик, Участник
  38. Дмитрий Абоносимов
    Докладчик, Участник
  39. Олег Абоносимов
    Докладчик, Участник
  40. Евгений Агеев
    Докладчик, Участник
  41. Денис Айнетдинов
    Докладчик, Участник
  42. Эльмара Акберова
    Докладчик, Участник
  43. Анна Акимова
    Докладчик, Участник
  44. Анастасия Алексеенко
    Докладчик, Участник
  45. Диана Алёшкина
    Докладчик, Участник
  46. Марина Андреева
    Докладчик, Участник
  47. Татьяна Анохина
    Докладчик, Участник
  48. Павел Апель
    Докладчик, Участник
  49. Екатерина Арзаняева
    Докладчик, Участник
  50. Людмила Арзаняева
    Докладчик, Участник
  51. godlyquarrel23 Арсен
  52. Артем Атласкин
    Докладчик, Участник
  53. Денис Афонин
    Докладчик, Участник
  54. Алсу Ахметшина
    Докладчик, Участник
  55. Аслан Ачох
    Докладчик, Участник
  56. Тимур Ачох
    Докладчик, Участник
  57. Ирина Багрянцева
    Докладчик, Участник
  58. Толера Седа Бадесса
    Докладчик, Участник
  59. Степан Баженов
    Докладчик, Участник
  60. Николай Басов
    Докладчик, Участник
  61. Данила Бахтин
    Докладчик, Участник
  62. Екатерина Белашова
    Докладчик, Участник
  63. Сергей Беленов
    Докладчик, Участник
  64. Владимир Березкин
    Докладчик, Участник
  65. Александр Беспалов
    Докладчик, Участник
  66. Александр Бильдюкевич
    Докладчик, Участник
  67. Юлия Богданова
    Докладчик, Участник
  68. Даниил Бограчев
    Докладчик, Участник
  69. Денис Бондарев
    Докладчик, Участник
  70. Илья Борисов
    Докладчик, Участник
  71. Екатерина Бурть
    Докладчик, Участник
  72. Анастасия Бут
    Докладчик, Участник
  73. Дмитрий Бутыльский
    Докладчик, Участник
  74. Владимир Василевский
    Докладчик, Участник
  75. Вера Васильева
    Докладчик, Участник
  76. Дмитрий Вахнин
    Докладчик, Участник
  77. Александр Виленский
    Докладчик, Участник
  78. Виталий Волков
    Докладчик, Участник
  79. Владимир Волков
    Докладчик, Участник
  80. Юрий Вольфкович
    Докладчик, Участник
  81. Дарья Воропаева
    Докладчик, Участник
  82. Владимир Воротынцев
    Докладчик, Участник
  83. Илья Воротынцев
    Докладчик, Участник
  84. Михаил Воротынцев
    Докладчик, Участник
  85. Антон Вяткин
    Докладчик, Участник
  86. Игорь Галушка
    Докладчик, Участник
  87. Георгий Ганченко
    Докладчик, Участник
  88. Наталья Ганченко
    Докладчик, Участник
  89. Татьяна Глевицкая
    Докладчик, Участник
  90. Елена Голева
    Докладчик, Участник
  91. Георгий Голубев
    Докладчик, Участник
  92. Даниил Голубенко
    Докладчик, Участник
  93. Андрей Горобченко
    Докладчик, Участник
  94. Константин Горьков
    Докладчик, Участник
  95. Евгения Грушевенко
    Докладчик, Участник
  96. Виталий Гудза
    Докладчик, Участник
  97. Альбина Давыдова
    Докладчик, Участник
  98. Екатерина Данковцева
    Докладчик, Участник
  99. Татьяна Денисова
    Докладчик, Участник
  100. Мария Дмитриева
    Докладчик, Участник
  101. Сергей Долгополов
    Участник
  102. Юлия Дудко
    Докладчик, Участник
  103. Елизавета Евдоченко
    Докладчик, Участник
  104. Светлана Етеревскова
    Участник
  105. Евгения Желонкина
    Участник
  106. Наталья Жиляева
    Докладчик, Участник
  107. Виктор Заболоцкий
    Участник
  108. Дмитрий Загорский
    Докладчик, Участник
  109. Екатерина Золотухина
    Докладчик, Участник
  110. Светлана Зырянова
    Докладчик, Участник
  111. Андрей Ильин
    Докладчик, Участник
  112. Ольга Истакова
    Докладчик, Участник
  113. Юлия Караванова
    Докладчик, Участник
  114. Марина Кардаш
    Докладчик, Участник
  115. Маргарита Карпенко
    Докладчик, Участник
  116. Виктор Касперчик
    Докладчик, Участник
  117. Сережа Киракосян
    Докладчик, Участник
  118. Евгения Кириллова
    Докладчик, Участник
  119. Анастасия Клевцова
    Докладчик, Участник
  120. Никита Ковалев
    Докладчик, Участник
  121. Вера Ковалева
    Докладчик, Участник
  122. Ольга Ковалева
    Докладчик, Участник
  123. Анна Коваленко
    Докладчик, Участник
  124. Евгения Кожухова
    Докладчик, Участник
  125. Ольга Козадерова
    Докладчик, Участник
  126. Алина Козлова
    Докладчик, Участник
  127. Антон Козмай
    Докладчик, Участник
  128. Денис Колот
    Докладчик, Участник
  129. Наталья Кононенко
    Докладчик, Участник
  130. Александр Коржов
    Докладчик, Участник
  131. Александр Коржов
    Докладчик, Участник
  132. Сергей Корчагин
    Докладчик, Участник
  133. Маргарита Костяная
    Участник
  134. Денис Кочнев
    Докладчик, Участник
  135. Тамара Кравченко
    Докладчик, Участник
  136. Ольга Криставчук
    Участник
  137. Дина Крицкая
    Докладчик, Участник
  138. Анастасия Курзина
    Докладчик, Участник
  139. Александра Куриганова
    Докладчик, Участник
  140. Лариса Кушакова
    Докладчик, Участник
  141. Татьяна Лазарева
    Докладчик, Участник
  142. Сергей Лакеев
    Участник
  143. Константин Лебедев
    Докладчик, Участник
  144. Дарья Леонтьева
    Докладчик, Участник
  145. Наталья Лоза
    Докладчик, Участник
  146. Сергей Лоза
    Докладчик, Участник
  147. Ксения Ломовцева
    Докладчик, Участник
  148. Александр Лысенко
    Докладчик, Участник
  149. Анна Лысова
    Докладчик, Участник
  150. Александра Лыткина
    Докладчик, Участник
  151. Алексей Магалянов
    Докладчик, Участник
  152. Софья Макулова
    Докладчик, Участник
  153. Семен Мареев
    Докладчик, Участник
  154. Светлана Маркова
    Докладчик, Участник
  155. Владислав Меньщиков
    Докладчик, Участник
  156. Ольга Михалева
    Докладчик, Участник
  157. Елизавета Могучих
    Докладчик, Участник
  158. Илья Мороз
    Докладчик, Участник
  159. Артем Морозов
    Докладчик, Участник
  160. Татьяна Мочалова
    Участник
  161. Татьяна Мочалова
    Докладчик, Участник
  162. Мария Мошарева
    Докладчик, Участник
  163. Артем Мысак
    Докладчик, Участник
  164. Екатерина Назырова
    Докладчик, Участник
  165. Ксения Небавская
    Докладчик, Участник
  166. Андрей Небавский
    Докладчик, Участник
  167. Владлен Ничка
    Администратор конференции, Докладчик, Участник
  168. Ксения Новикова
    Докладчик, Участник
  169. Светлана Новикова
    Докладчик, Участник
  170. Эдуард Новицкий
    Докладчик, Участник
  171. Иван Новомлинский
    Участник
  172. Ксения Отвагина
    Докладчик, Участник
  173. Анна Паршина
    Докладчик, Участник
  174. Ольга Пачина
    Докладчик, Участник
  175. Богдан Пеньков
    Докладчик, Участник
  176. Дарья Петрова
    Докладчик, Участник
  177. Александр Письменский
    Докладчик, Участник
  178. Алексей Плетнев
    Докладчик, Участник
  179. Татьяна Плиско
    Докладчик, Участник
  180. Кристина Погосян
    Докладчик, Участник
  181. Роман Полный
    Докладчик, Участник
  182. Валентина Пономарева
    Докладчик, Участник
  183. Дарья Попова
    Докладчик, Участник
  184. Михаил Порожный
    Докладчик, Участник
  185. Иван Прихно
    Докладчик, Участник
  186. Вячеслав Ролдугин
    Докладчик, Участник
  187. Назар Романюк
    Докладчик, Участник
  188. Валерия Ростовцева
    Докладчик, Участник
  189. Надежда Русова
    Докладчик, Участник
  190. Павел Рыжих
    Докладчик, Участник
  191. Илья Рыжков
    Докладчик, Участник
  192. Илья Рыжков
    Докладчик, Участник
  193. Елена Рыжкова
    Докладчик, Участник
  194. Татьяна Сазанова
    Докладчик, Участник
  195. Мария Салащенко
    Докладчик, Участник
  196. Валентин Седелкин
    Участник
  197. Наталья Сеидова
    Докладчик, Участник
  198. Александр Смолянский
    Докладчик, Участник
  199. Владимир Соболев
    Участник
  200. Вера Солодовниченко
    Докладчик, Участник
  201. Елизавета Соломина
    Докладчик, Участник
  202. Виктория Солошко
    Докладчик, Участник
  203. Илья Стрилец
    Докладчик, Участник
  204. Наталия Талагаева
    Докладчик, Участник
  205. Максим Татауров
    Докладчик, Участник
  206. Денис Терин
    Докладчик, Участник
  207. Сергей Тимофеев
    Докладчик, Участник
  208. Татьяна Титова
    Докладчик, Участник
  209. Екатерина Тицкая
    Докладчик, Участник
  210. Гульнур Тугушева
    Докладчик, Участник
  211. Тимур Тураев
    Докладчик, Участник
  212. Елена Тюняева
    Докладчик, Участник
  213. Валерий Угрозов
    Докладчик, Участник
  214. Аминат Узденова
    Докладчик, Участник
  215. Анна Ульянкина
    Докладчик, Участник
  216. Махамет Али Уртенов
    Докладчик, Участник
  217. Станислав Утин
    Докладчик, Участник
  218. Никита Фаддеев
    Докладчик, Участник
  219. Ирина Фалина
    Докладчик, Участник
  220. Ирина Федорова
    Докладчик, Участник
  221. Анатолий Филиппов
    Докладчик, Участник
  222. Тамара Филиппова
    Докладчик, Участник
  223. Анастасия Харина
    Докладчик, Участник
  224. Олеся Харченко
    Докладчик, Участник
  225. Анна Хромых
    Участник
  226. Александр Цхай
    Докладчик, Участник
  227. Ксения Цыгурина
    Докладчик, Участник
  228. Сергей Цыпляев
    Докладчик, Участник
  229. Александр Черняк
    Докладчик, Участник
  230. Наталья Чубырь
    Участник
  231. Руслан Шайдуллин
    Докладчик, Участник
  232. Владимир Шапошник
    Докладчик, Участник
  233. Светлана Шишкина
    Докладчик, Участник
  234. Светлана Шкирская
    Докладчик, Участник
  235. Инна Шкоркина
    Докладчик, Участник
  236. Полина Юрова
    Докладчик, Участник
  237. Алексей Юшкин
    Докладчик, Участник
  238. Ильдар Ягудин
    Докладчик, Участник
  239. Татьяна Якунина
    Докладчик, Участник
  240. Кристина Янкина
    Докладчик, Участник
  241. Андрей Ярославцев
    Докладчик, Участник
  242. Иван Яснев
    Докладчик, Участник
  243. Андрей Яцев
    Докладчик, Участник
You are not authorized to access this content.